Back to flashtowerdefence.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

flashtowerdefence.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.748 min
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adpone SL
Click Tech Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Collective Europe Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
Videobyte Inc
Automattic Ads
INFOnline GmbH
Optomaton UG
Permutive Limited
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
BEINTOO SPA
Publicis Media GmbH
Apester Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Nativo, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Protected Media LTD
PubMatic, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
ETARGET SE
B2B Media Group EMEA
Impactify
BILENDI SA
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AudienceProject Aps
ADUX
netzeffekt GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Revcontent, LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
INNITY
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Pinpoll GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Fifty Technology Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
Digital Squad
ADSTOURS SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Arcspire Limited
42 Ads GmbH
GeoEdge
Imonomy
AuDigent
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Nubo LTD
GeoProve
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
RDandX Group DMCC
GroupM UK Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Squared SAS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Epom Ltd.
adrule mobile GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
The Trade Desk
Effiliation / Effinity
SelectMedia International LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Somplo Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Yieldlab AG
Cavai AS & UK
AWIN AG
Frameplay Corporation
Skoiy
Solocal
Ve Global UK Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Welect GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Wizaly
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Timehop, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
LEESTEN INC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
adWMG
Octaive Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
Cuebiq
AdColony, Inc.
GfK SE
Adverty AB (publ)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Reach Media GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
respondi AG
Brid Video DOO
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adssets AB
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
McCann Discipline LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LiveRamp, Inc.
AerServ LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Clinch Labs LTD
Mars Media Group
TargetVideo GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Experian Limited
TabMo SAS
adhood.com
Contact Impact GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Aptivio Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AdDefend GmbH
Zeta Global
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
YOC AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bidstack Limited
Kayzen
NoBid, Inc.
Disqus
Mobility-Ads GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Media Square
Bring! Labs AG
Threedium
iProspect GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Passendo Aps
Near Pte Ltd
AAX LLC
Truvid Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Keymantics
Impact Tech Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Jampp LTD
ViewPay
ADWAYS SAS
BSmartData GmbH
Dynata LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
ADventori SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Mindlytix SAS
Samba TV Inc.
Knorex
NEORY GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Audience Network
EASY Marketing GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Tangoo Srl
M32 Connect Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
ONEcount
Flashtalking, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
XChange by SFBX®
Impact+
Goodeed
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Smart Adserver
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Extreme Reach, Inc
Epsilon
Newsroom AI Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Media16 ltd
Smaato, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Amazon Advertising
Converto AG
Vidstart LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Clipr
Seedtag Advertising S.L
plista GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Google Advertising Products
Kargo Global Inc.
remerge GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Between Exchange
Luna Media Group LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Axonix LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Browsi
Realeyes OU
Mediaforce LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Aniview LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
EMX Digital LLC
Madington
GP One GmbH
Blingby LLC
NOW GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MiQ
glomex GmbH
Notify
Acxiom
VECTAURY
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blue
Mobsuccess
Habu
Mars Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
Kairos Fire
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GRAPHINIUM
Kwanko
Bombora Inc.
1plusX AG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
On Device Research Limited
mainADV Srl
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Innovid Inc.
Kairion GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Stream Eye OOD
YieldLift LLC
Ogury Ltd.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Gamned
Commanders Act
GeistM Technologies LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Semasio GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
IQM CORPORATION
INIS sp. zo.o.
Permodo GmbH
Kochava Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Publica LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adlane LTD
Readpeak Oy
Seeding Alliance GmbH
BusinessClick
Audiencerate LTD
IP Deutschland GmbH
Placense Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AntVoice
Wagawin GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
adbility media GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Adform
Betgenius Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Fido S.r.l
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Weborama
MyTraffic
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Xandr, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Goldbach Group AG
Adxperience SAS
Digiseg ApS
One Planet Only
Justpremium BV
DIGITEKA Technologies
Seenthis AB
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adloox SA
Adkernel LLC
digidip GmbH
appTV Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
TripleLift, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
INVIBES GROUP
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
AudienceRun corp
Teemo SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
MGID Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Amobee Inc.
admetrics GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
BLIINK SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Beaconspark Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
video intelligence AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Brand Advance Ltd
Sublime
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Spotible
Konodrac S.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
iPROM
ZEDO Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Playrcart Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
MISSENA
Index Exchange, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
adality GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Platform161 B.V.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Shopalyst Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Fandom, Inc.
TX Group AG
uppr GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Audienzz AG
Celtra, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SunMedia
Reignn Platform Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Traffective GmbH
Solution coupons
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Inspired Mobile Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Addrelevance
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Viralize SRL
A.Mob
AirGrid LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
OpenX
Bucksense Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
numberly
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BidBerry SRL
jsdelivr.com
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
SYNC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
United Internet Media GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Mintegral international limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
NEURAL.ONE
Zemanta, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Nexx360
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
KUPONA GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Gamoshi Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Fusio by S4M
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Telecoming S.A.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Smartology Limited
MNTN
Signal Digital Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dentsu London Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Livewrapped AB
JS Web Production
ARKHEUS
Better Banners A/S
Dataseat Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
emetriq GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Fyber
Piano Software Inc
NEXD
Pubfinity LLC
ADITION technologies AG
Showheroes SE
Parrable, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Norstat AS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
diva-e products
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Sirdata Cookieless
Amnet GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Rich Audience Technologies SL
PixFuture Media Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
zeotap GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Smart Traffik
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
SmartFrame Technologies
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Admedo Technology Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Smadex SL
Maximus Live LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Sirdata
adsquare GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdsWizz Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Jellyfish France
Exactag GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
adMarketplace, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Spotad
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
BritePool Inc
Improve Digital BV
Mobfox US LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Converge-Digital
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adhese
Samsung Ads
AdSpirit GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
Dailymotion SA
Sportradar AG
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
wetter.com GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Alphalyr SAS
Rapid Performance GmbH
Online Solution
Crowdy News Ltd
PROXISTORE
Arkeero
eBay Inc
Quantcast International Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Gemius SA
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Zoomd Ltd.
LifeStreet Corporation
PIXIMEDIA SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
UberMedia, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Powerspace
Arrivalist Co
AdView
Telaria SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
The MediaGrid Inc.
vitrado GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Paypersale.ru
Unmatched Solutions Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
CIBLECLIC
agof studies
lead alliance GmbH
Strossle International AB
Remixd Media, Inc.
Baidu USA
Captify Technologies Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ad6media
DynAdmic
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Jaduda GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Inskin Media LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Consumable, Inc.
SoundCast
YouGov
Criteo SA
Unruly Group Ltd
GADSME
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Deutsche Post AG
DNA-I.COM
Adtriba GmbH
WebAds B.V
Azerion Holding B.V.
SpringServe, LLC
Sparklit Networks Inc
Persona.ly
Realytics
Roku Advertising Services
IPONWEB GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
digitalAudience
Golden Bees
Content Ignite
Pure Local Media GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Footballco Media Limited
Adtube AS
SpearAd GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Axiom Media Connect
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
twiago GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Cookie Market LTD
NeuStar, Inc.
Skaze
Oracle Data Cloud
BidMachine Inc.
Webgains GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
PML Innovative Media
Blis Media Limited
Telaria, Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Ermes
Hybrid Theory
Smartclip Hispania SL
Cedato Technologies Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
adnanny.com SLU
SPEAKOL DMCC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
: Tappx
1Agency
Project Agora Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Dianomi ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Allegro.pl
Smile Wanted Group
RevJet
Adtelligent Inc.
RevX
Opinary GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Adikteev
Dentsu Denmark A/S
White Ops, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Ensighten
Insticator, Inc.
ADSOCY
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
StackAdapt
ShinyStat S.p.a.
OnAudience Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
RTB House S.A.
Bannerflow AB
ADRENALEAD
adQuery
Teads
Nano Interactive GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Cint AB
Prebid.org
Opti Digital SAS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Widespace AB
OneTag Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Vidazoo Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Trinity Audio
Emerse Sverige AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
Cluep LLC
BeOp
Advisible AB
belboon GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
LoopMe Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
33Across
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Ezoic Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Mediavine, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
BIDSWITCH GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/flashtowerdefence.com/annualRequestSummary regarding flashtowerdefence.com